Bishop Ryan Catholic School 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Apr 7, 2023
Written by:

Highest Honors (3.667-4.000+)
SENIORS: Ajah Braun, Haley Buck, Caina Dauphinais, Braelyn Deeter, Mikel Green, Emily Hanson, Raymond Hawk, Joey Johnson, Christian Lormejuste, Braden McCurry, Brett McKay, Christopher McMahon, Carson Merck, HayLee Ritzke, Sabryn Ronning, Magee Rovig, Slestia Walkup
JUNIORS: Gabriel Alexander, Brayden Howe, Brekken Johannes, Gwynnie Johnson, Blake Kaylor, Arwen LaVallie, Katelyn O’Farrell, Chuka Osuala, Gianmarco Renda, Sienna Ronning, Chinelo Udekwe, Tyanna Weeks
SOPHOMORES: Emma Brandt, Leah Charley, Teagan Coonrod, Rylie Deeter, Olivia Demars, Violet Demars, Boden Erck, Cambrie Johannes, Alena Johannsen, Aidan Kelly-Binkoski, Jett Lundeen, Taylor Lundeen, Margaret O’Riley, Autumn Steckler, Ramsey Walz, Riley Weeks, Drew Zwak
FRESHMEN: Ella Boyle-Clark, Mia Braunberger, Kirstin Brunner, Katherine Castaneda, Anne Fricke, Bentley Schneider, Hayden Seay, Tochi Udekwe
EIGHTH GRADE: Charles Anderson, Lauren Burns, Seth Finley, Lilly Jundt, Dani Martinez, Hailey O’Farrell, Chisom Osuala, Thomas Postula, Michael Prough, Adelynn Selk
SEVENTH GRADE: Viosa Cumani, Hayden Deeter, Sage Feininger, Joshua Franks, Caleb Haverstock, Cecilia Johannsen, Helen Kamba, Gryphen Leier-Wangler, Justice Lundeen, Izabella Mocko, Russell Norman, Calvin Olson, Cambree Zwak
SIXTH GRADE: Luke Anderson, Ella Brandt, Liam Finley, Graham Gaddie, Paige Hale, Liam Hulm, Penelope Morales, Afton Ost, Kene Osuala, Jack Prough, Hannah Schaefer

High Honors (3.333-3.666)
SENIORS: Brady Feller, Ian Johnson, Emily Merck, Conner Thompson
JUNIORS: Peyton Beeter, Connor Harvey, Coy Okeson, Christopher Willson
SOPHOMORES: Tyler Burns, Cassandra Feller, Wyatt Hanson, Eva Hernandez, Macksen Shean, Bennet Warren
FRESHMEN: Annyka Anderson, Ashlyn Burgardt, Carmyn Durand, Claire Fegley, Celia Martinez, Cade Okeson, Haylee Schwan
EIGHTH GRADE: Jaidyn Braunberger, Abigail Frey, Tytan Lundeen, Elijah Penton
SEVENTH GRADE: Anjo Allison, Taylor Brintnell, Tatiana Coronell, Akasha Pacheco, Lily Palumbo, Francesca Renda, Cohen Schneider, Zachary Spain
SIXTH GRADE: August Bice, Branson Bosch, Lucas De Vera, Grady Keyes, Sasha Kowalczyk, Sladen Pfeifer, Bailey Weigel

Honors (3.000-3.332)
JUNIORS: Tayler Christianson, Jaydyn Crossett, Michael Little
SOPHOMORES: Conner Brintnell, Clay Fegley, Emily Plessas, Jace Schwan
FRESHMEN: Lilly McGough, Jeremy Miller, Jason Spain, Ella Zaback
EIGHTH GRADE: Nolan Braun, Blake Page
SEVENTH GRADE: Paxton Schwan
SIXTH GRADE: Samuel Haverstock, Ty Murphy

You May Also Like…

Honoring Excellence: A look inside Minot Honor Guard

Honoring Excellence: A look inside Minot Honor Guard

MINOT AIR FORCE BASE, N.D. --The Airmen who comprise the Minot AFB Honor Guard stand out for their dedication to a distinct mission: delivering premier ceremonial honors, inspiring the nation, and representing all Airmen. This elite team, comprising airmen,...

Being Military Friendly

Being Military Friendly

NDSF Makes Changes for Military Appreciation Day State Fair Manager Craig Rudland has been around the North Dakota State Fair for over 25 years, but 2024 will be his first as Manager. For Charlene Ratliff, Marketing Manager, this will be her first year having planned...

Bielanski at Main Street Books: Get Ready to Laugh and Sing!

Bielanski at Main Street Books: Get Ready to Laugh and Sing!

A toe-tapping good time and a whimsical and fun new band are coming to Minot from Charlotte, North Carolina. Bryan Bielanski, an acoustic rock singer-songwriter is scheduled to perform on Thursday, July 18 at 7:00 p.m. at Main Street Books.This will be Bryan’s first...

0 Comments